Japan Japan · WTA

Shiho Tsujioka

No. 858 34 pts

World No. 858

World No. 858 Shiho Tsujioka is 12–12 in 2026 with a run to the W15 Toyama final.

Shiho Tsujioka plays Kamilla Rakhimova next at Pan Pacific Open.

As of 23 October 2026, 12:48 UTC.

Next match

Opponent, time and what people predict.

UP NEXT 24 Oct · 01:30 UTC
Shiho Tsujioka

World ranking

No. 858

Up 1 place since 12 Oct

2026 season

12–12

Last 5 matches

W W L W L

Career titles

0

Last match

Lost to Yujia Huang

W15 Shenzhen · Round of 16 · 15 Oct

Our take comes before the match.

Show the numbers

2026 record

12 wins 12 losses

Wins 50% of her matches

Titles and finals

W15 Toyama · final

Hard 50% of matches won · 12 wins, 12 losses

In plain words

Deciding sets go either way for her. Solid 3 wins · 2 losses
Tiebreaks, the tight finishes of a set, are a weak spot. Weak spot 1 win · 3 losses

Tournament run i

Tsujioka’s road through Pan Pacific Open.

News and insights i

Headlines about Shiho Tsujioka from our sources, each linking to the source.

No fresh headlines about Shiho Tsujioka from our sources yet.

Serve and return

Serve and return figures appear once Shiho Tsujioka has three matches with statistics this season.

Career

No season-by-season record for Shiho Tsujioka yet.

Results i

Every singles result, newest first, with the chance people gave her before the match.

Result Opponent Score People gave
L Yujia Huang 15 Oct 2026 · W15 Shenzhen · Round of 16 3-62-6
W Arina Varaksina 14 Oct 2026 · W15 Shenzhen · Round of 32 6-26-1
L Sae Noguchi 26 Jun 2026 · W15 Sapporo 2 · Quarter-finals 2-64-6
W Shihomi Li Xuan Leong 25 Jun 2026 · W15 Sapporo 2 · Round of 16 4-66-07-6
W Kurumi Tamura 24 Jun 2026 · W15 Sapporo 2 · Round of 32 6-36-4
L Liu Yuhan 17 Jun 2026 · W15 Sapporo · Round of 32 4-62-6
L Mao Mushika 10 Jun 2026 · W15 Tokyo · Round of 32 6-71-6
L Sae Noguchi 28 May 2026 · W15 Fukui · Round of 16 6-32-62-6
Show next 16 of 16 more
W Shihomi Li Xuan Leong 27 May 2026 · W15 Fukui · Round of 32 6-46-2
L Giselle Isabella Guillen 20 May 2026 · W15 Toyama 2 (Japan) · Round of 32 3-62-6
L Kanon Sawashiro 17 May 2026 · W15 Toyama · Final 2-63-6
W Chia Yi Tsao 16 May 2026 · W15 Toyama · Semi-finals 6-46-3
W L. Kamigata 15 May 2026 · W15 Toyama · Quarter-finals 6-26-4
W A. Shiga 14 May 2026 · W15 Toyama · Round of 16 7-56-3
W A. OKUDE 13 May 2026 · W15 Toyama · Round of 32 6-27-5
L Rina Saigo 8 May 2026 · W35 Fukuoka · Quarter-finals 4-62-6
W Nanari Katsumi 7 May 2026 · W35 Fukuoka · Round of 16 6-46-76-3
W Mutsumi Uemura 6 May 2026 · W35 Fukuoka · Round of 32 6-76-16-2
L Jenna Defalco 22 Apr 2026 · W35 Miyazaki 2 (Japan) · Round of 32 2-65-7
L Yuno Kitahara 7 Apr 2026 · W35 Osaka · Round of 32 3-62-6
L Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz 6 Feb 2026 · W15 Sharm ElSheikh 2 · Quarter-finals 6-21-63-6
W Jahnie van Zyl 5 Feb 2026 · W15 Sharm ElSheikh 2 · Round of 16 6-26-0
W Camilla Zanolini 4 Feb 2026 · W15 Sharm ElSheikh 2 · Round of 32 6-27-5
L Isabella Shinikova 28 Jan 2026 · W15 Sharm ElSheikh · Round of 32 2-61-6

Follow Shiho Tsujioka

One email before each of Tsujioka's matches

When the match starts in your time and what people predict. No password, no ads. Unsubscribe in one tap.

In your time, with what people predict. No ads.